Click here to view Varsity / JV Schedule

DateOpponentResult
Thursday, 11/15/18, 6:00PM@Brownsburg (Scrimmage)n/a
Tuesday, 11/20/18, 7:30PMFranklin (Hardwood Club Recognition Night)W
68-48
(1-0)
Saturday, 11/24/18, 7:30PM@Franklin CentralW
81-55
(2-0)
Friday, 11/30/18, 7:30PMCathedral (CGBBL Spirit Night Grades 1st-4th)W
63-60
(3-0)
Saturday, 12/1/18, 7:30PM@Bloomington NorthW
71-64
(4-0)
Friday, 12/7/18, 7:30PM@PikeL
44-84
(4-1)
Saturday, 12/8/18, 8:30PMLa Lumiere (@Southport)L
48-62
(4-2)
Friday, 12/14/18, 7:30PM@WhitelandW
72-57
(5-2)
Saturday, 12/15/18, 7:30PMAvon (Cheerleader's Holiday Dance)W
56-48
(6-2)
Thursday, 12/20/18, 7:30PM@Perry MeridianW
61-39
(7-2)
Thursday, 12/27/18, 7:30PMGreenwoodW
60-44
(8-2)
Saturday, 12/29/18, 11:00AMHall of Fame (Westview @New Castle)W
48-43
(9-2)
Saturday, 12/29/18, 8:00PMHall of Fame (Warren Central @New Castle)L
50-52
(9-3)
Friday, 1/4/19, 7:30PMCarmel (CGBBL Spirit Night Grades 5th-8th)L
37-47
(9-4)
Friday, 1/11/19, 6:00PMJohnson County Tournament - Greenwood @EdinburghW
57-52 (2OT)
(10-4)
Monday, 1/14/19, 7:00PMJohnson County Tournament Finals - Franklin @EdinburghW
65-48
(11-4)
Friday, 1/18/19, 7:30PM@Ben DavisW
56-44
(12-4)
Friday, 1/25/19, 7:30PMLawrence North (Best Buddies Night)L
65-74
(12-5)
Thursday, 1/31/19, 7:30PM@Warren CentralL
54-68
(12-6)
Tuesday, 2/5/2019, 7:30PMRoncalli (Middle Schools Night)W
85-41
(13-6)
Friday, 2/8/2019, 7:30PM@Lawrence CentralL
62-73
(13-7)
Tuesday, 2/12/19, 7:30PMMooresville (Teacher Appreciation Night)W
41-38
(14-7)
Friday, 2/15/19, 7:30PM@North CentralW
53-34
(15-7)
Tuesday, 2/19/19, 7:30PM@BrownsburgL
56-62
(15-8)
Thursday, 02/21/19, 7:30PMColumbus North (Senior Night)W
68-38
(16-8)
Tuesday, 2/26/2019, 6:00pmSectional Quarterfinal vs. Greenwood (@CG)W
32-22
(17-8)
Friday, 3/1/19, 6:00pmSectional Semifinal vs Franklin Central (@CG)W
48-42
(18-8)
Saturday, 3/2/19Sectional Championship vs. Franklin(@CG)W
29-28 OT
(19-8)
Saturday, 3/9/19, 10:00amRegional Semifinal vs. Jasper (@Seymour)W
65-40
(20-8)
Saturday, 3/16/19, 8:00pmRegional Championship vs. Bloomington South (@Seymour)W
64-41
(21-8)
Saturday, 3/16/19, 6:00pmSemistate vs. Ben Davis (@Washington)L
61-67
(21-9)